Career Dishari

RRC ER Recruitment 2021 | Apply online for 2945 Trade Apprentice Post | Eligibility Criteria, Application Fees, Vacancy

RRC Eastern Region Recruitment 2021: Eastern Railway’s Railway Recruitment Cell has released the latest announcement for RRC ER Recruitment 2021 of Trade Apprentice Vacancies @ 2945 Posts in RRC Jobs. Before 3 November 2021, interested applicants can apply online for Railway Eastern Region Apprentice Recruitment 2021 at RRC ER Apprentice Jobs er.indianrailways.gov.in. Other information, such as the age limit, educational qualifications, selection process, application fee, and how to apply, may be found further down..

rrc er recruitment 2021,  rrc er recruitment 2021 apply online,  rrc er recruitment 2021 date, rrc er recruitment 2021 details, rrc er recruitment 2021 exam,  rrc er recruitment 2021 exam date, rrc er recruitment 2021 form, rrc er recruitment 2021 form fill up, rrc er recruitment 2021 in west Bengal, rrc er recruitment 2021 last date,  rrc er recruitment 2021 latest news, rrc er apprentice apply online,  rrc er apprentice recruitment 2021 apply, rrc er apprentice recruitment 2021 apply online, rrc er apprentice recruitment 2021 details, rrc er apprentice recruitment 2021 exam date,  rrc er apprentice recruitment 2021 form

rrc er recruitment 2021

RRC ER Recruitment 2021 : Apply Online Apprentice 2945 Post

Railway Recruitment Cell Eastern Region Vacancy notification 2021 for Apprentice 2945 Posts.From 4 October 2021 to 3 November 2021, you can apply online for RRC ER Recruitment 2021. Before filling out the RRC ER Apprentice Online Form, read the entire RRC ER Apprentice Notification. The following is a brief explanation of the RRC ER Apprentice Jobs 2021 Notification/Advertising: –

Railway Recruitment Cell Eastern Region Notification 2021

RRC ER Jobs 2021 Apply Online Apprentice 2945 Posts

Important Dates

S. NO.

Event

Date

1Date of publication of notification on website01.10.2021
2Opening date and time of online application04.10.2021, 10.00 AM
3Closing date and time of online application03.11.2021, 06.00 PM
4Probable date of display of list of selected candidates18.11.2021
Vacancy Details
PostGeneralOBCEWSSCSTVacancies
Sealdah458303111167841123
Jamalpur Workshop2731846810152678
Howrah270177659849659
Kanchrapara Workshop8250192613190
Asansol411124126230167
Liluah Workshop3120204145485
Malda141010072643
Total11698569794753082945

 

Application Fees
S. No. Category Fees
1 For General/ OBC candidates Rs 100/-
2 For SC/ST/Women/Minorities and EBC candidates  Nil  
Age Limit
For Gen/ UR Candidates15 years of age and should not have completed
24 years of age as on last date for receiving application
Relaxation (in Upper age limit)For SC/ST candidates 05 years
For OBC candidates 03 years
Educational Qualification

The candidate must have passed a government-recognized Board’s 10th class examination or its equivalent (under the 10+2 examination system) with a minimum of 50 percent aggregate marks and hold a National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT. However, for the following trades, an 8th grade pass from a recognised school and a National Trade Certificate in the notified trade given by NCVT/SCVT are required:

i. Welder (Gas and Electric)

ii. Sheet Metal Worker

iii. Lineman

iv. Wireman

v. Carpenter

vi. Painter (General)

The candidate must have already obtained the required qualification on the date of issue of notification.

RRC ER Recruitment 2021: Read official notification here

How To Apply
  • Mode of Apply : Through Online
  • Eligible candidates can apply through the official website by 3 November 2021 or at Click on the below How to Apply links.
Selection Process
  • Candidates will be selected based on the Merit List.
  • For other selection process details please go to the official notification.
How to Apply / New Registration
  • Railway Recruitment Cell Eastern Railway – Apprentice Apply Online or New Registration from here
  • Apply Online
Admit Card / Result

Railway Recruitment Cell Eastern Railway – Apprentice you can take the printout of your Admit Card or Result from here

Admit Card

Result

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.